Items filtered by date: Aprel 2016 - Qashqadaryo viloyat hokimiyati
Within the framework of the Week of Marketing and Advertising - “ADWEEK.UZ”, the International conference “USENET-2016", dedicated to the issues of online marketing, held in Tashkent.
The event, organized by the Centre for Development and introduction of computer and information technologies UZINFOCOM and Ledokol Group LLC, was attended by experts of telecommunications and advertising areas of Uzbekistan, Russia, Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan.
At the conference, it was noted that national web resources that meet today's information and intellectual young generation needs are created, as well as Internet advertising and media marketing are developed.
In our country, currently, number of users of the Internet has exceeded 12 million people, while the number of mobile users - 22 million.
In Uzbekistan, the majority of Internet users are young people, so online advertising will be steadily developed in the future.
At the conference, the sides exchanged views on further development of modern information technology and cooperation between national and foreign experts in this area.